Cott Beverages Ltd, Kegworth

1 Review
Cott Beverages Ltd
Citrus Grove;Side Ley
DE74 2FJ Kegworth
Derbyshire England
Phone:
01509 674915
Fax:
01509 673461
Website:
E-mail:

Official Data

Official Name
COTT BEVERAGES LIMITED
Reg. office address
CITRUS GROVE, SIDELEY KEGWORTH, DE74 2FJ, KEGWORTH, Derbyshire
Company Number
02836071
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
COTT UK LIMITED
SIC Code
11070 - Manufacture of soft drinks; production of mineral waters and other bottled waters
Date of Incorporation
14 Jul 1993
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Cott is one of the world's largest producers of beverages on behalf of retailers, brand owners and distributors. Cott produces multiple types of beverages in a variety of packaging formats and sizes, including carbonated soft drinks, 100% shelf stable juice and juice-based products, clear, still and sparkling flavored waters, energy products, new age beverages, and ready-to-drink teas, as well as alcoholic beverages for brand owners.

  1. Benefits
  2. News
  3. Who we are

Keywords:
Soft Drinks Manufacturers, Beverage Distributors, Mineral Water Manufacturer, Bottled Water Manufacturer
Products
Soft Drinks
Cott Beverages Ltd is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

location

more than 6 months ago

A quick look on google maps places this company less than 200 meters from a open sewage treatment plant in long lane, bad enough even if they did source water from a different source

Write a review for Cott Beverages Ltd!

Do you know Cott Beverages Ltd? Share your experience - write a review!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. CITRUS GROVE, SIDELEY KEGWORTH
    DE74 2FJ  Kegworth
  2. UNIT 20/LENTON BUSINESS CENTRE, LENTON BOULEVARD
    NG7 2BY  Nottingham
  3. 11 Rawson Street
    NG7 7FR  Nottingham
  4. Unit 7 Ellesemere Business Par Haydn Road
    NG5 1DX  Nottingham
  5. 42 MAYS AVENUE
    NG4 1AU  Carlton
  6. CENTURION PARK, WATLING STREET
    B77 5PH  Tamworth
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies